?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
22 November 2011 @ 09:32 pm
Save me, Barry!  
Nathan is still not there. But, Misfits has picked itself up. I didn't like episode one, not one bit, and no. two was a so/so. Three and four though, those made me happy. Wanna know why?



Kelly prods so much buttock. I only wish I knew what she's saying. We could decipher 'foocking nazis' though.

Photobucket



I guess this is one more in the row of confirmations of my shallowness. Give me the kabooms and I'm ever so happy. The new guy hasn't gotten much space and for that I'm so very thankful. At least we don't have to listen to his obession with asses.
Let's all pray to the TV gods that Misifits won't dive like Torchwood.

Best quote of the week. Supernatural. Head Honcho Leviathan:
"This is not how we communicate in a place of yes!"
 
 
 
nrrrdy_grrrl on November 22nd, 2011 10:01 pm (UTC)
I loooooooooved her! Kellly!!!!!
Vesta: deansambiggelois on November 26th, 2011 08:01 am (UTC)
She wins every time. It really shouldn't work, what with her chavness and the pink fake nails and all but damn it does!
silkmoth101: Cat iz deadsilkmoth101 on November 22nd, 2011 10:04 pm (UTC)
I guess this is one more in the row of confirmations of my shallowness. Give me the kabooms and I'm ever so happy.

These sentences are reason enough to fall in love with you. *G*
Vesta: deansambiggelois on November 26th, 2011 08:03 am (UTC)
Hehe. I'm very easy to please, I don't look for deeply hidden messages. I'm in it for the kabooms. Those make my day :)
Lady Drace: Trek: roflmaolady_drace on November 22nd, 2011 10:27 pm (UTC)
Supernatural are really being funny with the leviathans. "Rise of Dick." Really?!? ROFL!
Vesta: deansambiggelois on November 26th, 2011 08:04 am (UTC)
Yeah, really :) I've had a lot more giggles this season already than in the entire last one.

Edited at 2011-11-26 08:05 am (UTC)